Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beech Grove Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beech Grove AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beech Grove Indiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beech Grove IN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beech Grove Crime Index 52437004479.3
 
Beech Grove Violent Crimes 48338.9553.5
Beech Grove Murders 17.17
Beech Grove Rapes 963.633.1
Beech Grove Robberies 30211.8205.8
Beech Grove Aggravated Assaults 856.5336.5
 
Beech Grove Property Crimes 4763361.13906.1
Beech Grove Burglaries 89628.4813.2
Beech Grove Larceny/Thefts 3332351.42601.7
Beech Grove Motor Vehicle Thefts 54381.3501.5
 
Beech Grove Arsons 1  321.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beech Grove crime collection area population of 14,162.
  • Beech Grove crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beech Grove crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beech Grove

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beech Grove crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beech Grove crime level is worse than national average.

 BEECH GROVE STATISTICS
 Beech Grove Population: 14880
 Male Population: 6999
 Female Population: 7881
 Households: 6085
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Beech Grove Population
Beech Grove Crime Level:

 MORE IN CRIME STATS
  Indianapolis
  Fort Wayne
  Evansville
  Bloomington
  South Bend
  Anderson
  Muncie
  Carmel
  Elkhart
  Terre Haute
  Lafayette
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement